Laurel Harris

SAG-AFTRA
PREV
NEXT
gender
Female
eyes
Blue/Green
hair
Funky Brown

film

Painted Woman
Ellie Anderson / Lead
James Cotten / Chasing Sunset Productions
Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse
Kate Goudy / Supporting
Christopher Landon / Paramount
Odd Thomas
Karla Porter / Supporting
Stephen Sommers / Fusion Films
The Creep Behind the Camera
Helen Whitelsey / Supporting
Pete Scheurman / Monster Zero Creative
Cents
Mrs. Evers / Supporting
Christopher Boone / Cents LLC
Tengu: The Immortal Blade
Officer Lewis / Supporting
Mark Grove / Asgard Entertainment
Grass
Caroline / Lead
Chris Osborn / Lilliput Pictures
Lady Lindy
Amelia Earhart / Lead
Peter Sgro / Shadowplay Films
Milk, Sugar, Cream & Air
The Chick / Lead
Harris-Wruck / DaLo Productions
Happy Girls
Stacy / Lead
Shaunya Boddie / Colorblind Productions
11:59
News Anchor / Supporting
Jamin Winans / Double Edge Films
Fall River
Jeri / Lead
Chris King / Kill The Moment Productions
Guilty At Heart
Patty / Lead
David Priest / Shadowplay Films
Red List
Red / Lead
Anthony Cubba / Pirate Cat Films
Without You
Kelly / Lead
Kevin Mauch / KDM Productions

tv

At The End of the Sante Fe Trail (Pilot)
Sister Blandina
Tomas Sanchez / Sainthood Productions
Devious Maids / "A Time To Spill" (2016)
Candace "Candy" Sosler
David Grossman / Lifetime
Saige Paints the Sky (American Girl)
Mrs. Copeland / Supporting
Vince Marcello / Universal; NBC
It's A Miracle
Principal
NBC Family / PAX
Animal Planet, "Busted"
Principal
Rocket Pictures
Bingo TV -Live, National, Weekly
Host
DISH Network
Live/Taped Daily Morning Show
Anchor
The Vacation Channel
Chadder's Adventure Series
Principal
ACTS / Family Channel
Live, International Satellite Bd'cast
Host
Linkage Incorporated
5280 - Magazine Show
Host
Bark At The Moon Productions
Everyday People
Host
Fox 21/CU The Springs
Junior Achievement
Game Host
Pegasus Learning Co.
Spaghetti Noodles...Live Improv.
Comedy Principal
Public Television
DISH Network, Bounty Paper Towels, Safeway
Commercials (partial list)

theater

Sycophants (Live, Weekly Show)
Variety / Improv
Impulse Theatre
Redneck Romeo and Juliet
Montague / Improv
Dangerous Theatre
A Magical Midnight
Kelly/Lovely Assist.
Mizel Center
Destination Freedom: "Arctic Autograph"
Bertha/Granny
KUVO - Live Radio Drama
Beauty, Brains, and Personality
Lynette Price
Festival Playhouse
Life Happens
Various/Self Authored
Globeville Theatre
Squabbles
Alice Sloan
Festival Playhouse
Barbecuing Hamlet
Opal Bell
Festival Playhouse
Kennedy Center Celebration
Variety/Improv.
American Classical Theatre
God's Favorite
Sarah
Whitworth Theatre
J.B.
Sarah
C.S.C.S. Theatre
Twelve Angry Women
Juror No. Nine
C.S.C.S. Theatre

industrial/commercial

Hewlett Packard - International
Office Depot
Annheiser Busch

training

Acting: Los Angeles - Krater Studios, Wendy Davis, Amy Reece, Dean Fronk, Bill Howey, Dan Lauria, Second City (1&2)
Acting: New Mexico - JoEdna Bolden, Kathy Brink, Sheila Ivy-Traister, Shari Rhodes, Rody Kent
Acting: Colorado - Denver Center (Improv, Advanced Acting, Trapeze), Visionbox/Jennifer McCray Rincon (Chekhov, Shakespeare)
Oratory Speech: LA - Kalmenson Studios, Maggie Roswell, Nancy Wolfson, Lee Chandler-Mills (Julliard)

special skills

Accents, Backpacking / 14ers, Cycling, Dancer / Choreographer (27+ Years / Semi-Pro), Cross Country & Downhill Skiing (Int.), Ear Prompter / Teleprompter (Pro), Emcee / Moderator, Film Stunts (Basic), Horseback Riding (Int.), Ice & Roller Skating, Mime, Musical Theater, Spokesperson, Trapeze (Beg), VO Artist with Home Studio, Yoga (Adv),